Passport

Nati  n

Toll Free 1-800-643-4777

4491 NW 36th Street #A1, Miami, Fl 33166

3150 SW 38th Avenue#1315 Miami, Fl 33146

Copyright © All rights reserved. Made By www.Evolution-Tek.com Terms of use  |  Privacy policy

BRAZIL

Order Visa Services

Brazil Business Visa

We can submit your passport for a visa to Brazil saving you time.  We do review your documentation prior to submitting to make sure your paperwork is correct.

 

Visa processing time = 4 Weeks


Step 1 – Gather the required documents


A. Application form - https://scedv.serpro.gov.br/frscedv/indexIdiomaIngles.jsp?lang=eng

Please use the link above to fill out the form.  The consulate’s application has to be done online.

B. Business Cover Letter (see sample) from the company here in the United States

C. Clear copy of your valid driver’s license or a copy of your utility bill showing your full address.  Your license or utility bill must be from Florida, U.S. Virgin Islands or Puerto Rico.  If this is not the case, please let us know.

D. Your valid passport (must be valid for 6 months and must be signed)

E. One passport size photo

F. U.S. Postal Money Order for $160.00.  You have the option of allowing us to pay this fee for you.


Step 2 – Please be sure to sign your application and your passport.  Make sure your passport will be valid for more than 6 months and that you have enough “VISA” pages to support a visa for Brazil.  The visa for Brazil is normally valid for 10 years.  There are instances where 10 year visas are not given.  If you have any questions, please let us know.  



Step 3 -Ship your passport and the requirements along with the order form to us.  Please note that the processing time begins the day after we receive the documents.  Please notify us prior to sending your paperwork if you would like for us to submit the day we receive your paperwork.  







STEP 1- Gather the required documents


A. Application form (Click here)


     Please use the link above to fill out the form. The consulate’s application has to be done online.


B. Personal Letter


     Personal Letter (See Sample) explaining the nature of your trip to Brazil.


C. Drivers Licence


Clear copy of your valid driver’s license or a copy of your utility bill showing your full address.  Your license or utility bill must be from Florida, U.S. Virgin Islands or Puerto Rico.  If this is not the case, please let us know.


D. Valid Passport


     Your valid passport

     (must be valid for 6 months and must be signed)


E. 1 Passport sized photo


Click here to see passport photo regulations

Brazil Tourist Visa